A                                 INDEX OF OBITUARIES 1960                                A
 
[ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]
 
Compiled from The Obituaries 
Published in Local Newspapers
 
[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][X][Y][Z]
 
Date of Obit
  Surname Given Name Maiden Name
10 Aug. 1960
25 Apr. 1960
11 Jun. 1960
4 Jan. 1960
28 May. 1960
3 Oct. 1960
25 Sep. 1960
10 Oct. 1960
12 Oct. 1960
3 Feb. 1960
27 Apr. 1960
3 Feb. 1960
3 Jan. 1960
17 Nov. 1960
11 Oct. 1960
1 Feb. 1960
19 Jun. 1960
25 May. 1960
30 Aug. 1960
9 Sep. 1960
13 Jul. 1960
7 Apr. 1960
17 Apr. 1960
9 May. 1960
17 Nov. 1960
21 Nov. 1960
28 Nov. 1960
14 Jan. 1960
24 Dec. 1960
11 Jan. 1960
22 Dec. 1960
2 May. 1960
6 Oct. 1960
8 Feb. 1960
22 Apr. 1960
22 Oct. 1960
29 Aug. 1960
4 Sep. 1960
27 Apr. 1960
9 May. 1960
12 May. 1960
3 Dec. 1960
23 Mar. 1960
1 Dec. 1960
25 Apr. 1960
23 Oct. 1960
12 Feb. 1960
22 May. 1960
19 Oct. 1960
13 Jul. 1960
18 Jan. 1960
9 Jul. 1960
10 Feb. 1960
3 May. 1960
Abacewicz
Abelson
Ackerman
Adams
Adams
Adams
Adler
Agrella
Aguiar
Alden
Aldred
Aleksa
Alevras
Alexa 
Alexander
Allard
Allard
Allen
Allen
Almquist
Amadon
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Andrews
Andriopoulos
Angelopoulos
Anton
Antonakis
Antonopoulos
Arcand
Archambault
Archambault
Armstrong
Armstrong
Arpin
Arsenault
Arsenault
Arvanites
Arvisais
Ashley
Assaly
Atkinson
Atwood
Aubert
Aubrey
Audet (2)
Audette
Audy
Auger
Auttelet
Josephine
Laurie
Michael
Florence
Helen V.
Eva M.
Ann Maria
Frank
Anne Bertha
Richard F.
Della M.
Anthony
John
Michael J.
Priscille
Infant
Dorothy
Roswell
Selma C.
Grace Viola
Anna Matilda
Emma
Edward
Gladys F. (Mrs.)
Hilda J.
William J. (Jr.)
Lula A.
Walter S., Sr.
Alexandra P.
Adronike
Daniel
Pantelis N.
Ellen M.
Albertine
Joseph
Amanda
Thomas J.
Emma L.
Joseph E. V.
Marie M.
Albina
Nicholas C.
Lucinda
Heber
Akle George
Iva P.
Carrie M.
Rita L.
Francois Xavier
Eugenie
Emma C.
Lorenzo
Joseph W.
Maude
Urbanowicz
 

Burkinshaw

Yeoman
Staveley

Carrier

Beckwith
 
 

Choquette

Jusczak
Leander
Peterson
Caunter
McLean
Giroux
 
 
 

Powell

Sgourkis
Neofotistos
 

Stimpson
Gagne

Boucher
 
 

Gaudet
Godin
 
 
 

Culbertson
Stickney
Foisy

Rivard
Fortier
 

Sweeney

By Shirley E. Rathbun

 [ Top Of Page ] [ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]