T                                  INDEX OF OBITUARIES 1948                                T
 
[ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]
 
Compiled from The Obituaries 
Published in Local Newspapers
 
[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][X][Y][Z]
 
Date of Obit
  Surname Given Name Maiden Name
 28 Apr. 1948
17 Aug. 1948
6 Nov. 1948
2 Jan. 1948
21 Jun. 1948
4 Feb. 1948
25 Aug. 1948
1 Jul. 1948
9 Aug. 1948
27 Mar. 1948
5 Jun. 1948
24 Apr. 1948
2 Feb. 1948
14 Jan. 1948
29 Mar. 1948
2 Apr. 1948
13 May 1948
9 Dec. 1948
22 Mar. 1948
19 Feb. 1948
17 Dec. 1948
24 Sep. 1948
10 Feb. 1948
4 Mar. 1948
21 Sep. 1948
25 Mar. 1948
9 Feb. 1948
14 May 1948
27 May 1948
3 Aug. 1948
6 Jul. 1948
25 Jun. 1948
24 May 1948
22 Jun. 1948
4 Nov. 1948
10 Feb. 1948
11 Mar. 1948
24 Feb. 1948
2 Mar. 1948
15 Jan. 1948
14 Jun. 1948
29 Jul. 1948
29 Sep. 1948
28 Jun. 1948
20 Apr. 1948
14 Feb. 1948
22 May 1948
30 Dec. 1948
23 Mar. 1948
27 Feb. 1948
5 Aug. 1948
27 Sep. 1948
13 Apr. 1948
11 Mar. 1948
25 Mar. 1948
7 Sep. 1948
28 May 1948
16 Jul. 1948
18 Oct. 1948
1 Jun. 1948
29 Apr. 1948
12 Jul. 1948
15 Jun. 1948
30 Aug. 1948
18 May 1948
14 Dec. 1948
2 Apr. 1948
Taddeo
Taisey
Talancy
Talbot
Talty
Taraszkiewicz
Tarbett
Tardiff
Tawfick
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Teague
Teague
Teague
Teague
Teague
Tebich
Terrell
Tetreault
Thatcher
Thellen
Thellen
Theodorakos
Theriault
Therriault
Therrien
Thibault
Thibeault
Thomas
Thomas
Thompson
Thomson
Thurber
Thursby
Tighe
Tighe
Titcomb
Titcomb
Titcomb
Tivnan
Tournas
Townsend
Trahey
Trahimczyk
Travierso
Trefethen
Tremblay
Trickett
Trudeau
Trudel
Trull
Tsongas
Tsoukos
Tully
Tully
Turcotte
Turner
Turner
Turnquist
Twohey
Tyler
Tyler
Nickolo
Douglas S. (SSgt.)
Michael
Charles P.
Mary J.
Walter  
Eleanor I.
Elizabeth  
Hakey
Ella F.
Grace
Mary
Mary
N. Grace
Thomas
Wayne
Ada M.
Andrew F.
Bernard
Maurice J.
Thomas L.
Matilda
Howard
Marie L.
Robert E. H. (MM1C)
Gerard, Jr.
John
Kaliope
Fred A.
Philomene
Laura
Pierre
Maxime
Thomas
William A.
Ellen T.
Margret
Julia M.
Thomas
Alice
Annie A.
Bernice L.
Helen
Lois A.
Mary J.
George C.
James T.
Charles L.
John
Francis
Mary A.
Irenee
Elizabeth A.
William A.
Horace A.
Loring L.
Katina
George
Susan V.
William F.
Lionel O. (CMM)
Ernest F.
John F.
Ragner S.
John J. (Pvt.)
Margaret
Martha J.

 
 

Plunkett
 

Dufresne

Grant
Procter
Harron
Walker
 
 

Noval
 
 
 

Szafran

Renaud
 
 

Kolimbekos

Dumont
 
 
 
 

Murray
Muirhead
Dube

Beaudry
Kelley
Rowell
Rogers

Marren
 
 
 
 

Lyle

Till
 
 

Pappas

Trickett
 
 
 
 
 

Woodman
McCannon

By Shirley Rathbun

 [ Top Of Page ] [ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]