T                                  INDEX OF OBITUARIES 1947                                 T
 
[ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]
 
Compiled from The Obituaries 
Published in Local Newspapers
 
[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][X][Y][Z]
 
Date of Obit
  Surname Given Name Maiden Name
 4 Nov. 1947
17 Nov. 1947
23 Oct. 1947
25 Jan. 1947
17 Nov. 1947
6 Aug. 1947
21 Jan. 1947
13 Jan. 1947
10 Mar. 1947
7 Apr. 1947
19 May 1947
16 Dec. 1947
10 Jun. 1947
11 Aug. 1947
13 Jun. 1947
14 Feb. 1947
9 Aug. 1947
3 Nov. 1947
16 Dec. 1947
8 May 1947
5 Jul. 1947
14 Feb. 1947
26 Nov. 1947
8 Aug. 1947
17 Apr. 1947
18 Jun. 1947
28 Oct. 1947
30 Jul. 1947
6 Dec. 1947
15 Aug. 1947
30 Oct. 1947
9 May 1947
11 Apr. 1947
4 Nov. 1947
12 Jun. 1947
8 Apr. 1947
18 Sep. 1947
28 Apr. 1947
10 Nov. 1947
28 Apr. 1947
30 Jan. 1947
13 Nov. 1947
24 Mar. 1947
14 Apr. 1947
13 Jan. 1947
12 Apr. 1947
13 Nov. 1947
7 Feb. 1947
11 Jul. 1947
12 Mar. 1947
9 Jun. 1947
15 Aug. 1947
28 Jun. 1947
25 Mar. 1947
26 Apr. 1947
24 May 1947
3 Nov. 1947
27 Dec. 1947
6 Nov. 1947
2 May 1947
25 Jan. 1947
24 Oct. 1947
24 Jun. 1947
22 Dec. 1947
26 Apr. 1947
18 Dec. 1947
3 Mar. 1947
25 Jun. 1947
19 Jul. 1947
Talbot
Talmer
Tansey
Taplin
Tarrant
Tatseos
Tatum
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Teevan
Teixeira
Telles
Terris
Tessier
Theberge
Theilig
Theodorakis
Theodorou
Therien
Therrien
Thissell
Thomas
Thomas
Thompoulos
Thompson
Thompson
Thorpe
Thumm
Thurston
Thyne
Tibbetts
Tiffany
Tighe
Timilty
Tisdale
Todd
Tokanel
Toohey
Toohey
Topping
Toupin
Tourville
Tousignant
Tousignant
Tracey
Tracy
Tremblay
Trevors
Trimble
Trudeau
Trudel
Trudel
Trudel
Trudel
True
Tucke
Tucker
Tully
Tully
Tumelty
Turcotte
Turner
Turner
Twarog
Twohey
Tzaneteas
Julia M.
Janet
Catherine
Frank
Rose
Constantina (Mrs.)
Frank B. (Capt.)
Alice L.
James B.
Anna
Alfred H.
May Awalt
Mary
Julia (Mrs.)
Joseph R. 
Brenda Ann
Louis R.
Wilfrid
Minnie
Charles
Chris T.
James A.
Phillip J.
Philip E.
George C. (Mrs.)
David A.
Stavroula (Mrs.)
Mabel A.
A. L.
Alice
Henry
Archie J.
John J.
Caroline A.
Mary E.
Michael A.
James E.
Arthur L.
Edwin E.
Anna
Irene
James
William
Alma R.
Belzemire
Exilia (Mrs.)
Joseph
Rose Ann
Catherine
Jule F.
Ella E.
Robert D.
Archille
Elizabeth
Emile 
Henry J. (TSgt)
Dianna
Frances P.
M. Alice
Marie Louise
Lucy V.
Joseph
Philip J.
Lucien F.
Orillia G.
Elswitha (Mrs.)
Stephanie 
Sarah E.
Theodore
  
  
Burns

Kiernan
 

Mears

Calder

Roast
Dyer
 
 
 
 

Dietrich
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tracy

Senior
 
 

Milette
Christie
 
 
 

Stroila
Perry
 
 
 
 
 

O'Brien
Fitzpatrick

Penney
 

Savard
 
 
 
 

Lemoine
Duffy
 
 

Germaine

Filip

 

By Shirley Rathbun

 [ Top Of Page ] [ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]