A                                  INDEX OF OBITUARIES 1944                                 A
 
[ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]
 
Compiled from The Obituaries 
Published in Local Newspapers
 
[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][X][Y][Z]
 
Date of Obit
  Surname Given Name Maiden Name
 28 Jun. 1944
26 Oct. 1944
29 Aug. 1944
14 Mar. 1944
22 May 1944
11 Jul. 1944
12 Jul. 1944
12 May 1944
26 Jul. 1944
24 Jun. 1944
28 Jun. 1944
8 Dec. 1944
3 May 1944
27 Jun. 1944
24 Aug. 1944
24 Oct. 1944
2 Feb. 1944
7 Jun. 1944
14 Oct. 1944
5 Jul. 1944
25 Mar. 1944
26 Oct. 1944
29 Jan. 1944
1 Jun. 1944
9 Oct. 1944
8 Jun. 1944
2 Feb. 1944
10 Feb. 1944
21 Jun. 1944
23 Sep. 1944
23 Mar. 1944
30 Sep. 1944
17 Feb. 1944
8 Sep. 1944
28 Feb. 1944
1 Jun. 1944
18 Apr. 1944
2 Dec. 1944
1 Aug. 1944
26 Feb. 1944
19 Aug. 1944
25 Nov. 1944
19 Jul. 1944
15 Dec. 1944
17 Jan. 1944
12 Feb. 1944
13 Nov. 1944
27 Jan. 1944
10 Jan. 1944
12 Jan. 1944
29 Jun. 1944
5 Jun. 1944
19 Aug. 1944
21 Aug. 1944
13 Mar. 1944
15 Nov. 1944
31 Aug. 1944
16 Feb. 1944
30 Jun. 1944
1 Jul. 1944
19 Sep. 1944
24 Nov. 1944
Abbott
Abbott
Accardi
Adams
Adams
Adams
Adams
Adubato
Ahearn
Aldrich
Aleksanian
Aleska
Alexakos
Alexonia
Allard
Allard
Allen
Allen
Allen
Allgrove
Almeida
Almeida
Alves
Alward
Amiot
Anastas
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Anderson
Andrew 
Andrewchuk
Andrews
Andrews
Andricopoulos
Ansara
Antifonario
Anton
Apostolakes
Apostolos
Archibald
Archibald
Arena
Arseneault
Arvanites
Arvanites
Arvisias
Ashton
Asimakopoulos
Atherton
Atkinson
Atwood
Aubin
Audibert
Augesen
Augustynowicz
Aunchman
Avery
Axon
Ayotte
Ayotte
Ayotte
M. Daisy
William E.  
Joseph (Pfc.)
Jessie S.
Lottie L.
John E. (Sgt.)
Jessie B.
Rose M.
Michael J.
Fay
Hagop
Anna (Mrs.)
James G. (1st Sgt.)
John
Ubald
Moise J.
Mathew (1st Lt.)
Elizabeth M. 
Hannah T.
David C.
Freancis R. (Pvt.)
Mary
Maria 
Arthur P.
Louis H.
Ernest
Beverly Ann
Axel F.
Frank A.
Caroline L.
Arnold G.
David  
Isabel
Mary A.
George
Michael
Fiorinda (Mrs.)
Annie
James
Daniel   
Joseph
Carrie
Natale Jr. (Pvt.)
Louise
Vasilike
Vasillo
Arthur
Mary
Stella (Mrs.)
Clifton Otis
Sarah 
Lola
Grace
Rose
Fred J.
Irenus K. (BM2c)
Gerald J. (SSgt.)
Richard G. (Pfc.)
Donald E. (Pfc.)
Armand
Rose Alma
Albert L. (Pfc.)
Cushing
 

Crafts
Perham

Milne
Dangredo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Crowley
 

Silva
Pereira
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Huse
Markham
 
 

Thomas
 
 

Blackie

Sicard
Stamatopoulos
Sigalos

Little
 

Bevan
Cheney
Berge
Provost
 
 
 
 
 

Gilbert
 

By Shirley Rathbun

 [ Top Of Page ] [ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]