T                                  INDEX OF OBITUARIES 1942                                 T
 
[ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]
 
Compiled from The Obituaries 
Published in Local Newspapers
 
[A][B][C][D][E][F][G][H][I][J][K][L][M][N][O][P][Q][R][S][T][U][V][W][X][Y][Z]
 
Date of Obit
  Surname Given Name Maiden Name
7 Jan. 1942
16 Dec. 1942
22 Jun. 1942
20 Nov. 1942
3 Mar. 1942
27 May 1942
27 Jan. 1942
1 May 1942
3 Sep. 1942
29 Dec. 1942
13 Feb. 1942
29 Jun. 1942
12 Sep. 1942
27 Aug. 1942
22 Jun. 1942
23 Oct. 1942
5 Nov. 1942
27 Nov. 1942
30 Nov. 1942
10 Sep. 1942
27 Feb. 1942
31 Jul. 1942
26 Jan. 1942
2 Feb. 1942
6 Jun. 1942
1 Apr. 1942
14 May 1942
4 Mar. 1942
23 Apr. 1942
27 Apr. 1942
14 Oct. 1942
16 Dec. 1942
2 Feb. 1942
28 Aug. 1942
9 May 1942
17 Jan. 1942
23 Sep. 1942
22 Oct. 1942
21 Nov. 1942
21 Dec. 1942
3 Aug. 1942
8 May 1942
4 Feb. 1942
24 Feb. 1942
26 Oct. 1942
17 Jan. 1942
14 Dec. 1942
14 Dec. 1942
14 Jan. 1942
16 Nov. 1942
2 Apr. 1942
7 Oct. 1942
20 Aug. 1942
6 Apr. 1942
13 Jul. 1942
4 May 1942
15 Jun. 1942
28 Dec. 1942
20 Mar. 1942
11 Jul. 1942
23 Jun. 1942
31 Dec. 1942
Tafaleas
Tallard
Tanguay
Tarka
Tarsa
Tavopoulu
Taylor
Taylor
Taylor
Teague
Tebo
Teixeira
Teixeira
Tellier
Tenczar
Tessier
Tessier
Tetreault
Theriault
Therren
Therriault
Therriault
Therrien
Thibeault
Thibeault
Thomas
Thomatou
Thompson
Thompson
Thompson
Thompson
Thompson
Thorne
Thursby
Thyne
Tighe
Tighe
Tighe
Tighe
Tilton
Timmins
Tinker
Tobin
Tobin
Torrey
Toupin
Tremblay
Tremblay
Troup
Trubey
Trudeau
Trudeau
Trudel
Tsendeas
Turcotte
Turner
Turner
Turner
Tuttle
Tuttle
Twomey
Tzitzinikos
Sophie (Mrs.)
Marie Louise
Ernest
Wojciech
Peter W.
Amelia (Mrs.)
Mary A.
Charles E.
Harry
Mary
Mary
Maria Amelia (Mrs.)
Daniel
Leandre
Frank
Joseph E.
Joseph Emile
Margaret E.
Albina
Aurore
Desire
Joseph H.
John
Maria
Winifred M.
Mary (Mrs.)
Theodore
Martinus
James Duckworth
Cecelia
Susie K. (Mrs.)
Margaret
William P. D.
Hannah
Peter F.
John
William J.
Peter F.
Bridget
Sarah L.
Fred
Clarence C.
Patrick J.
A. Grace
Arthur O.
Francis
Infant Son
Merrill
Isabella
Ellen A.
Mary
Jules
Eugene
Louis
Celanire
Arthur Floyd
Gerald
Frank Everett
Bertha
Ellen M.
Nellie
George B.

Racine
 
 
 

Barry
 

McAloon
Holden
 
 
 
 
 

Goddard
Picard
Saucier
 
 

St. Jean
Dahlgren
 
 
 

Graham

Bray

Brown
 
 
 

Deignan
 
 
 

Wardwell
 
 
 

Summers
Cook
Gauthier
 
 

Bisson
 
 

Knight
Young
Mahoney
 

By Shirley Rathbun

 [ Top Of Page ] [ Home Page ] [ Special Collections ] [ Resources ] [ Vitals ] [ Index ]